Welcome to FroggaBio
Toll-Free: 1-877-318-7277

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to FroggaBio. We dealsensitively with any Personal Information as defined by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We are committed to protecting any Personal Information we receive from our customers. To ensure our accountability FroggaBio has developed this Policy.

Personal Information collected by FroggaBio

FroggaBio collects Personal Information from our website, product order forms, as well as by other physical and electronic communications between FroggaBio and its customers. We collect the following types of Personal Information:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Fax number
  • Credit Card Information
  • Banking Information

FroggaBio only collects Personal Information from individuals when they provide it at a time of their choosing.

Purpose of Personal Information Collected by FroggaBio

All Personal Information collected by FroggaBio is used to conduct business with the customers of FroggaBio and to communicate with them regarding future opportunities to do business with us. Once you have conducted business with FroggaBio we will keep your Personal Information on file. From time to time we may send promotional materials to our current and former customers - we may use your Personal Information to do this. If you do not want us to keep your Personal Information on file, and/or do not want to receive any promotional materials please let us know and we will act accordingly.

Consent

FroggaBio will not use your personal information for any purpose except those mentioned in this Policy without first obtaining your consent. 

Accuracy& Updates Information

FroggaBio wants to provide quality service to all customers. FroggaBio will always try to keep the Personal Information it obtains up to date.  Since FroggaBio uses some Personal Information to provide services to customers it is important that this information be accurate and up-to-date. If your Personal Information changes please inform FroggaBio so that the necessary updates can be made.

Safeguards at FroggaBio

FroggaBio is committed to protecting any Personal Information we collect. FroggaBio will take steps prevent Personal Information from being stolen, disclosed, or modified. These steps will include: restricting access to physical copies of Personal Information, restricting access to Personal Information to only those who “need to know”, and the use of technological measures where appropriate.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Under certain circumstances, FroggaBio may disclose your personal information:

  • when FroggaBio is required or authorized by law to do so,
  • when you have consented to such disclosure;
  • where it is necessary in order for FroggaBio to collect amounts owing by you to us
  • if FroggaBio engages a third party to provide administrative or other services to us, and said third party is also bound by this Policy;
  • if the information is already publicly known.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

From time to time FroggaBio reviews its policies and procedures and during such a review this Policy may change.

Responsibility &Requests for Access and Corrections

This Policy and its implementation is the responsibility of the Privacy Officer at FroggaBio. If you have any questions, or wish to access or correct your personal information, please contact FroggaBio at 877-318-7277.